Admin

Staff List

2019-2020 CDESA FACULTY AND STAFF ASSIGNMENTS

ADMINISTRATION:
LORIE COLLIER – PRINICPAL
TERSHEIA HAYES – ASST. PRINCIPAL
JONATHAN NASH - STUDENT SUCCESS ADVOCATE

OFFICE STAFF:
BETH PAYNE – SECRETARY
MISTY BOYD – CLERICAL ASSISTANT
AMANDA HARRIS - BOOKKEEPER
BLOSSOM FUGH – NURSE

PRE-K:
REBECCA D'DAMULIRA – TEACHER
CHERYL SMITH – ASSISTANT FOR MRS. D'DAMULIRA
STEPHANIE CHAN – TEACHER
CHERYL RICHARDSON – ASSISTANT FOR MISS CHAN

KINDERGARTEN:
AMY ASHLEY - TEACHER
KELLEY ATKINSON - ASSISTANT FOR MISS ASHLEY
MITZI MCEACHERN - TEACHER
KAYLA HOODENPYLE - ASSISTANT FOR MRS. MCEACHERN
MELISSA O’KEEFE-ODOM - FOREST KINDERGARTEN/RISE TEACHER
HEATHER BRIDGES - ASSISTANT FOR MRS. O'KO
QUANITA STOKES - TEACHER
ANGELA WHITAKER - ASSISTANT FOR MRS. STOKES
KELSEY SLADE - TEACHER

FIRST GRADE:
MARY HOWARD
KATELYN GIBSON
REBEKAH SAULS - RISE
MELISSA STOUT

SECOND GRADE:
KRISTEEN BRUMFIELD
JENNIFER PHILLIPS
CINDI SCHULTZ
KRYSTAL THOMPSON - RISE

THIRD GRADE:
MEGAN BROWN
JAMIE DEMILT
CRISTEN ELLISON - RISE

FOURTH GRADE:
RYAN BURNS - RISE
AMANDA DICKSON
TRACY ROGERS
ALEXANDRA SACKELLARES

FIFTH GRADE:
PAULA KNUCKLES - ELA
ABBY SPARKS - SOCIAL STUDIES/SCIENCE
KATHRYN WILHOITE - RISE
ASHLEY FOX - MATH

CDC:
LEAH EDDY – PRIMARY CDC TEACHER
DORIS THOMPSON – ASSISTANT FOR MISS EDDY
MORGAN KELLEY -  ASSISTANT FOR MISS EDDY
LINDA BLAZEK – INTERMEDIATE CDC TEACHER
KATHLEEN BRUNS -  ASSISTANT FOR DR. BLAZEK

ESOL:
TRINITY OWENS – TEACHER
LIZANETTE RODRIGUEZ - TRANSLATOR (BASED AT CLIFTON HILLS ELEMENTARY)

RELATED ARTS:
JUDY ADAMS - COMPUTER
TAYLOR BENTLEY – PE
LEANNE BRYANT – ART
BRANDON MIDDLEBROOKS – MUSIC
JESSICA MOORE – MEDIA SPECIALIST/LIBRARY
COURTNEY SMOKER - STEM LAB

GUIDANCE:
JESSICA MORROW – COUNSELOR

PROJECT B.A.S.I.C:
TBD

TUTORING STAFF:

JENNIFER LEVESQUE 
MARGARET SMITH 
EVA DOEPP

COACHING STAFF:
ERYNN WHEATLEY-CASH –ELA COACH
ERIKA MARTIN – MATH COACH
SHELLIE LEE – RTI COORDINATOR
RACHEL EDDS - INTERVENTIONIST

EXED:
MEGHAN SUMMITT – EXED TEACHER
REAGHAN GOUGH – ASSISTANT TO MRS. SUMMITT
NOELLE MYERS – SPEECH TEACHER
RODERICA REECE - SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGIST

BRIDGE CLASS:
THERESA BONAH
ANGELITA MUNOZ
ELISE ARMSTRONG - ASSISTANT 

SUPPORT STAFF:
TURKESSA STONE– HEAD CUSTODIAN
CAROL CAGLE – CAFETERIA MANAGER
TONYA KNOX – SOCIAL WORKER
SEAN CARRIGAN - PERMANENT SUBSTITUTE



All content © 2019 Hamilton County Schools. All rights reserved. | Privacy Notice | Website by School Messenger